Navigation

Skiplinks

Members of the computational physics group

 Name  Tel.  Office  Email
Head
Alexander Hartmann 3893  W2 2-276 a.hartmann41kbv@uom4ql.dea5bct
Secretary
 Frauke Arens  3071  W2 3-347 frfzswwauke+ri8.arens@6tuol.de
Computing Services
 Stefan Krautwald  3456  W2 3-344 stxg2efcng+an@theorgopyqie.physik.uniiin-o6pk1mlde/nihnbuexurg.de
Guest Scientists/Visitors
       
PhD Students
 Christoph Norrenbrock  3475  W2 3-351 chri97ep/stophetjk.nomberre4rgljnbrock7y@uol.vstdejx
 Hendrik Schawe  3475  W2 3-351 henjkgdrikqhiuh.sc36cvhawennj@uivuol.de
Students
 Arne Barelmann    W2 2-271 arne.bai8+relffea4mann@uoln4.deike9
 Jörn Börjes  3475  W2 3-351 jobvalern.boerjes@uvijol142.de8j
 Hauke Farjen  3993  W2 2-269A hahgyuke.fajeavrn@uoz9j4kl.diee/rrs
 Yannick Feld  3993  W2 2-269A yann7844ick.feld9e5p@uol.deoeffd
 Lambert Münster  3475  W2 3-351 lambert.pdewlmuenzrnstdokhyer@uol.de
 Christoph Polle  3395  W2 2-269 chzwworistoph.polle@i6uol.de
 Nikita Rau    W2 2-271 nikita.rau@uol.de
 Julian Zitterich  3395  W2 2-269 juliifebqan.zi9ylytteric3zah@5n7uol.dbhare
Björn AhrensOliver MelchertAlexander HartmannFlorian EffenbergPia BackmannFrauke ArensMarc MezardIwo IlnickiChristian SchöneHendrike HeinemannStefan KrautwaldPascal FiethChristoph Heinisch BjörnOliverPascalLauraHendrikeChristophMarkusKarstenStefanAlexanderThomasTimoother students

Former Members

Name Year(s) Affiliation
Dr. Bernd Burghardt  2003-08  Fachhochschule Biberach
Dr. Alexander Mann  2006-08   University of Göttingen
Dr. Martin Zumsande  2005-07   MPI for Physics of Complex Systems, Dresden
Dr. Emmanuel Oluwole Yewande  2003-06   University of Ibadan
Alejandro Morales Gallardo  2003-05   MPI for Dynamics and Self-Organization, Göttingen
Magnus Jungsbluth  2005-06   metaException OHG
Dr. Wolfgang Barthel  2003-05   University of Göttingen
Dr. Carlo Amoruso  2005-06   University of Rome
Bruno Sciolla  2008   University of Paris-Sud Orsay
Luis Apolo  2008   New York Universit, USA
Dr. Stefan Wolfsheimer  2006-09   University Paris Descartes MAP5, France
Thomas Heiser  2008-09   University of Oldenburg
Kristian Marx  2007-08  Forschungszentrum Jülich
Christian Schöne  2007-10  Institut for Science Networking Oldenburg GmbH
Marc Mezard  2009  University of Paris-Sud Orsa, France
Florian Effenberg  2009-10  University of Oldenburg
Iwo Ilnicki  2010  University of Frankfurt
Pia Backmann  2010-11  University of Leipzig
Hendrike Heidemann  2010-11  Liebfrauen Gynmasium Oldenburg
Dr. Björn Ahrens  2007-2011  Texas A&M University, USA
Christoph Heinisch  2009-11  University of Oldenburg
Zacharais Njam Mokom  2011  University of Oldenburg
Karsten Looschen  2011-12  University of Oldenburg
Tudor Mitran  2012  University of Bucharest, Romania
Andreas Mohrs  2013-14  NKT Cables
Gunnar Claussen  2011-14  University of applied Science Jade
Oliver Melchert  2006-2014  Texas A&M University, USA
Simon Knowles  2013-2015  University of Hannover
Sarang Zambare  2015  IIT Bombay, India
Steven Tang  2015  Hong Kong Polyntechnik University
Eric Alves Teixeira  2015  University of Sorocaba, Brasil
Matthias Werner  2014-15  University of Barcelona
Ralph A. Awung  2015  University of Oldenburg
Mitchell Mger Mkrtchian  2015-16  University of Oldenburg
Roman Bleim  2015-16  University of Oldenburg
Sebastian von Ohr  2013-16  SmarAct GmbH
Peter Young  2013,14,15,16  University of California, Santa Cruz
Anshu Mehta  2016   JECRC University, Jaipur,India
Hui Xia  2016  China University of Mining and Technology, Xuzhou
Daniel Grujic  2015-17  University of Oldenburg
Timo Dewenter  2010-17  Kisters AG
Markus Manssen  2010-2017  
 Jitesh Kumar Jha  2017  Amazon India
 Jan Christoph Bernack  2011-2017  elbstack GmbH
 Charlotte Beelen  2015-2017  University of Oldenburg
 Stephan Adolf  2016-2017  University of Oldenburg
 Wiebke Staffeldt  2016-2018  d-fine Frankfurt
 Pascal Fieth  2010-2018  P3 group
 Sergio Pinilla  2018  Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris
We0eqxbmasteru35ot (a.hartman71jn@u9r2uol.drse) (Changed: 2019-03-25)