Staff

Mitarbeiter

 Bild Alexander Bartholomae Dr. Alexander Bartholomä, Hydroacoustics
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-9475-210
 Bild Melanie Beck Dr. Melanie Beck, Project Coordination
Subproject 3
Tel.: +49-(0)441-798-3627
Room: W 15-2-236

 Bild
Dr. Philipp Böning, Microbiogeochemistry
Subproject 3
Tel.: +49-(0)441-798-3627
Room:  W 15-2-236

 Bild Daniela Brepohl Dr. Daniela Brepohl, Marine Chemistry
Subproject 3
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-944-215 | uni-intern: 8215
Room: 1. OG 117 
Bild
Ina Brüning, Integrative Modelling
Subproject 2
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-944-184
Room: ICBM-Terramare, Villa

 Bild Hans Brumsack Prof. Dr. Hans-Jürgen Brumsack, Microbiogeochemistry
Subproject 3
Tel.: +49-(0)441-798-3584
Room:  W 15-2-221

Bild Friederike Bungenstock Dr. Friederike Bungenstock, Peat Digging
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-915-142

 Bild Ingo Eichfeld

Ingo Eichfeld, Settlement Development
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-915-151 

 Bild Johannes Ey Dr. Johannes Ey, Settlement Development
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-915-152

 Bild Holger Freund PD Dr. Holger Freund, Project Manager
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-944-200 | uni-intern: 8200
Room: EG 009
| Homepage
Bild
Fred Hasselhorst, Data Warehouse
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-944-172 | uni-intern: 8172
Room: Villa

 Bild Huafang Jin Huafang Jin, Marine Chemistry
Subproject 3
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-944-208| uni-intern: 8208
Room: 1. OG 121
 Bild Hauke Joens PD Dr. Hauke Joens, Settlement Development
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-915-112

 Bild Martina Karle Dr. Martina Karle, Land-sea transition zone
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-9475-226

Bild 
Angelika Klugkist, Geochemistry
Subproject 3
Tel.: +49-(0)441-798-3404
Room:  W 15-2-210

 Bild Dietmar Kraft Dr. Dietmar Kraft, Project Manager
Subproject 2
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-944-174 | uni-intern: 8174
Room: Villa
| Homepage
 Bild Ingrid Kroencke PD Dr. Ingrid Kröncke, Benthic ecology
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-9475-250

 Bild Gerd Liebezeit Prof. Dr. Gerd Liebezeit, Marine Chemistry
Subproject 3
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-944-100 | uni-intern: 8100
Room: EG 005
Bild
Dr. Jürgen Meyerdirks, Data Warehouse
Subproject 2
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-944-185 | uni-intern: 8185
Room: Villa

 Bild
Dr. Gerald Millat, Environmental Concerns
Subproject 2
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-911-298

 Bild Hanz Dieter Niemeyer Hanz Dieter Niemeyer, Morphodynamics
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4932-916-141

Bild
Rainer Roosmann, Data Warehouse
Subproject 2
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-944-172 | uni-intern: 8172
Room: Villa

 Bild Juergen Rullkoetter Prof. Dr. Jürgen Rullkötter, Project Manager
Subproject 3
Tel.: +49-(0)441-798-5359
Room:  W 15-2-206
| Homepage
 Bild Barbara Scholz-Boettcher Dr. Barbara Scholz-Böttcher, Geochemistry
Subproject 3
Tel.: +49-(0)441-798-5362
Room:  W 15-0-014

 Bild Ulrike Schueckel Ulrike Schückel, Benthic ecology
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-9475-251 

 Bild Annette Siegmueller Dr. Annette Siegmüller, Peat digging
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-915-156

 Bild Thorsten Stiehl Thorsten Stiehl, Geochemistry
Subproject 3
Tel.: +49-(0)441-798-
Room:  W 16-0-005

Bild Viola Stratmann
Viola Stratmann, Hydroacoustics
Teilprojekt 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-9475-218 

Bild Wolfram Wartenberg
Dr. Wolfram Wartenberg, Project Coordination
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-944-214 | uni-intern: 8214
Room: 1. OG 115

Bild Achim Wehrmann
Dr. Achim Wehrmann, Land-sea transition zone
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4421-9475-230

Bild: Dr. Heiko Westphal 
Dr. Heiko Westphal, Morphodynamics
Subproject 1
Tel.: +49-(0)4932-916-210

   
(Changed: 2020-01-23)