Navigation

Conference programme Wednesday, December 7th 14h - 14.30h Opening


 

First Session (Chair: Winfried Boeder)

 

14.30 - 15.15
Eva Schultze-Berndt (Graz)
A semantic map approach to depictive secondary predication

15.15 - 16.00
Christoph Schroeder (Istanbul)
Depictive secondary predicates and adverbial modofication in Turkish - a typological perspective

16.00 - 16.45
Gerd Hentschel (Oldenburg)
Zur Typologie sekundär prädikativer Elemente: Depiktiv, Zirkumstantial, Apposition - am Beispiel deutscher als-Phrasen


Coffee break


17.15 - 18.00
Thomas Stolz (Bremen)
The Aztecan challenge to secondary predication meets the Maltese challenge to primary predication

18.00 - 18.45
Utz Maas (Osnabrück)
Sekundäre Prädikate und Finitheit. Typologische Überlegungen aus der Perspektive des marokkanischen Arabischen


18.45: Dinner at the University's Guest House


Thursday, December 8th 

Second Session (Chair: Gerd Hentschel) 

9.00 - 9.45
Beata Chachulska (Oldenburg / Krakau)
Prädikativer Instrumental oder Kasuskongruenz bei sekundären Prädikaten im Polnischen und anderen ausgewählten slavischen Sprachen

9.45 - 10.30
Peter Kosta (Potsdam)
Noch einmal zur Wortstellung im Slavischen: Rechtsperiphere Adverbien, Negation und sekundäre Prädikation in den slavischen Sprachen (unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Tschechischen, Polnischen, Sorbischen und Russischen)

10.30 - 11.15
Mikhail Dymarsky (Oldenburg / Sankt Petersburg)
(Insyntax vs. Konsyntax) resp. (Primäre vs. Sekundäre Prädikate)?


Coffee break


11.45 - 12.30
Anatoli Strigin (Berlin)
Secondary predication in Russian

12.30 - 13.15
Thomas Menzel (Greifswald)
Sekundäre Prädikate im "Altrussischen"


13.15 - 15.00 Lunch break at the University's Guest House


Third Session (Chair: Christoph Schroeder)

15.00 - 15.45
Lars Behnke (Oldenburg)
Secondary predication in Eastern Polish Dialects

15.45 - 16.30
Hauke Bartels (Cottbus)
Sekundäre Prädikate im Niedersorbischen


16.30 - 17.00 Coffee break


17.00 - 17.45 Secondary predicates in Macedonian

 

17.45 - 18.30
---
 


ca. 19.00: Chance to visit the Oldenburg Christmas Fair


 

Fourth Session (Chair: Eva Schultze-Berndt)

9.00 - 9.45
Sabine Anders-Marnowsky (Oldenburg)
Depiktive und ihre Bezugsnomen: Zur Frage präpositional markierter Controller bei als-Depiktiven

9.45 - 10.30
Stefan Müller (Bremen)
Depiktive Prädikate im Deutschen

10.30 - 11.15
Martin Haase (Bamberg)
Secondary predication in Romanian


11.15 - 11.45: Coffee break


11.45 - 12.30 Secondary predication in Hungarian

 

12.30 - 13.15
Marja Leinonen (Helsinki)
Secondary predication in Finnish and Komi


13.15 - 15.00: Lunch break at the University's Guest House


Fifth Session (Chair: Utz Maas)

 

15.00 - 15.45
Dejan Matić (Köln)
Aspects of secondary predication in Greek and Albanian

15.45 - 16.30
Ludwig Paul (Hamburg)
Secondary predication in Iranian languages

 


16.30 - 17.00: Coffee break


17.00 - 17.45 Die morphosyntaktische Markierung substantivischer sekundärer Prädikate im Litauischen

 

17.45 - 18.30
Axel Holvoet (Vilnius)
Die Markierung sekundärer Prädikate (Depiktive und Komplementative) im Litauischen und Lettischen


ca. 19.00: Conference Dinner (Traditional "Oldenburger Grünkohl") at the restaurant "Klinkerburg"


th

 

Sixth Session (Chair: Axel Holvoet)

9.00 - 9.45
Claus Schönig (Istanbul)
Rollenkonstruktionen in zentralasiatischen Sprachen

9.45 - 10.30
Irina Nevskaya (Novosibirsk / Novokuzneck)
Secondary predicates in South Siberian Turkic


10.30 - 11.00: Coffee break


11.00 - 11.45 Depictives and information structure marking in the languages of Daghestan

 

11.45 - 12.30
Arsenij Vydrin (Sankt Petersburg)
Are there depictives in Adyghe?


12.30 - 13.30: Final discussion: Attempting a résumé


End of the conference

Webmaster9qyqn (an8ippxastasisbtla.r8jzrheis1t6/i@uol.d9ke) (Stand: 07.11.2019)